Pass lists for the Diploma in Treasury Management

The Diploma in Treasury Management provides an important overview of the scope of managing treasury activities along with a range of in-depth technical, managerial and behavioural related skills. On completion of the qualification, students are eligible to become an Associate member of the ACT, meaning they can use the highly regarded designatory letters AMCT after their name.

Congratulations to everyone who has passed!

2020

First Name Surname Organisation
Alexander Williamson Shell
Annie Snell Bio Products Laboratory Limited
Catherine Murray NatWest
Chris Tautz NatWest
Colin Fairbank Syngenta Crop Protection AG
Daniele Veronesi HSBC
Dharmesh Dattani Next
Jeremy Turner BHP
Joanna John Biomarin International
Jonathan Lee Kow Shing  
Jonathan Van Geelen Liberty Global
Kyle Bolton Castle Trust
Lewis Whyte John Lewis Partnership
Luke Davis  
Manuel Gerber Adecco Group AG
Mark Drenth Liberty Global
Mitch Hargreaves Aldermore Bank PLC
Muneeza Mansuri Stolt Nielsen Ltd.
Neil Dabasia Link Treasury Services Limited
Nicholas Day John Lewis
Nikki Sherry FMS Wertmanagement Service GmBH
Noelia Gonzalez Andres The Global Fund to Fight against AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria
Priya Patel  
Ruth Mori Shell
Shafraz Rashad Etihad Airways
Simon Mellor  
Simon Powell KPMG
Terry Galea  
Thomas Chiocchi NSG
Thomas Smith Coller Capital
Tian Song Baker Hughes
Truc La  
Udoka Anokwuru  
Victoria Underwood Computershare
William Lawrence Tate & Lyle
Xiaojin Wang BT

2019

First Name Surname Organisation
Adam Boyle Easyjet
Ajevuawa (Jevus) Arubasa Respol Sinopec Resources UK Limited
Alex Fenn  
Ali Younis Petrofac Services
Andrew Ferrao Sonnedix UK Services Ltd
Andrew Sidebottom Lloyds Bank
Andrew Smith J.P. Morgan
Ben Checkland GSK
Callum Mitchell FIS Global
Clare Hicks Forterra Building Products Limited
Constantine Gkikas TITAN CEMENT CO SA
Darius Zemrieta  
Dominique Cachelin Gazeley
Gary Chan London EV Company
Gautam Gupta British American Tobacco
George Gennarakis Aujan Group Holding
Giles Middleton Discovery Corporate Services
Guillaume Montargot Litasco SA
Helen Smale HSBC Global Asset Management
Jaime Pontey Associated British Foods
Jonathan Roberts Radian
Joshua Gidley Syngenta International AG
Karin Reisinger Primetals Technologies
Kirsty Meldrum  
Lisa Maskey Thames Water Utilities
Mads Nielsen Greater London Authority
Mark Thomas Brewin Dolphin
Maud Dessuges Booking.com
Mitesh Kholia BT
Nada El-Kordie Nomad Foods Europe Limited
Nina Tabata Etihad
Olivia Hall The Weir Group
Peter Leslie HSBC
Peter Stubley Longhurst Group
Phil McManus Deloitte
Philip Connell The Body Shop International Limited
Richard Gethin West Bromwich Building Society
Richard Johnson St. James's Place Wealth Management
Rodney Apperly Orbit Housing Group
Rosie Gill NatWest
Salaman Veerathas Greater London Authority
Samantha Cheng  Hwee Ping  
Sarmad Habib Shell Asset Management Company
Shaen Cullen  
Shanita McLean Kohler Co 
Shawn Demelo Pearson
Stuart Gowan Hampden and Co
Temitayo Akanni  
Tom Upton Tesco Bank
Yaxi Chen KPMG
Zoran Ilic  

2018

First Name Surname Organisation
Agnieszka Gradek-de Muynck Ralph Lauren
Ahmad Naman Aldabbagh Dixons Carphone
Alan O'Connor Arbuthnot Banking Group Plc
Alexander Bowden BPHA
Alexander Cason  
Alexandra Bellingham NatWest
Amy Lawrence Rolls-Royce
Andrew Brown RBS
Andrew Crawford HSBC
Andrius Achremcikas Gazprom Holding Cooperatie UA
Baljit Singh Places for People Group Ltd
Chris Newlove BHP Billiton
Claire Spencer Skipton Building Society
David Bartsch Schlumberger
Dimitrios Drakoulis NYK Group Europe Ltd
Edd McKee MUFG, Ltd
Emma Skyrme HSBC
Evaldas Balkys Zanders
Filip Sjoestrand IKEA
George Ingram  
Giedre Mickute Campus Living Villages
Helen Haywood EMH Group
Ian Edwards  
Jade Steele easyJet
James Ryan Grifols
Jonathan Taylor British Land
Joshua Morris-Davies Natwest
Kata Sara Pasztor Etihad Airways PJSC
Keith Lynch Doosan Bobcat
Kim Alexander Wright  
Laura James Intercontinental Hotels Group
Libby Senez First Quantum Minerals
Liby Eliz John BMW Finance N.V.
Luan Jones National Grid
Lucinda Brook Shell International Limited
Luis Oliveira Siemens
Madhup Goswami  
Magdalena Bilska AmRest
Marcell Molnar  
Mark Cornish  
Marketa Bacova Orho-Clinical Diagnostics
Matthew Smith  
Mengting Shen  
Nagima Janayeva KPMG
Nga Stumbke Ascential Plc
Nicholas Clarkson  
Nicholas Lyon Scotia Bank
Olusoji Owoeye Nigeria LNG Ltd
Paul Koziarski Bridgepoint Advisers Limited
Raffaele D'Auria Coca-Cola HBC Finance BV
Rakhee Shah Laing O’Rourke
Robert Gardner Fidelity International
Sarah Clovis-Alexander BBC
Savio Pinto HSBC
Sharon Lo  
Shefali Prakash Deloitte
Stefano Di Silvio GSK

2017

First Name Surname Organisation
Amit Pathak British American Tobacco Singapore Pte
Asun Gonzalez Santander Global Corporate Banking
Christiaan Schutte Babcock International Group Plc
Colm O'Leary Permanent TSB
Craig Muttett Moat Homes
Daniel Ngwira Mazars
David Owen  
David White Sainsbury's
Duncan Maccabe  
Eric Mueller Lukoil Asia Pacific
Gavin Long  
Helen Ferguson The Royal Bank of Scotland
Irma Ramich  
Jack Dyas Hitachi Capital (UK) Plc
James Phillips  
James Westerby-Jones  
Jan Angenendt InfraRed Capital Partners
Jeffrey Block  
Joe Tipton Man Group
John Doyle  
Jorge Gonzalez Menendez Bank of Ireland
Julie Lucas Lloyds Register
Khush Patel  
Lorraine Shalley Infor Global Solutions
Martin Olek  
Mohammed Usman Yorkshire Building Society Group
Morven Matafeni Hunyani Corrugated Products
Nicholas McClintock RBS
Niels Pedersen  
Nikhil Patel  
Onil Banerjee Western Union Business Solutions
Paul Benstead Aldermore Bank Plc
Peter Gosnold  
Quentin Foll  
Richard Olivey  
Shaeen Azam WDH
Tom Dundas  
Tope Fajonyomi  
Viktoria Hadarits  
Xavier Rousseau  
Xuelin Chen  
Yannis Lefas Gaslog
Zhen Quan Chia Rio Tinto Singapore