Pass lists for the Diploma in Treasury Management

The Diploma in Treasury Management provides an important overview of the scope of managing treasury activities along with a range of in-depth technical, managerial and behavioural related skills. On completion of the qualification, students are eligible to become an Associate member of the ACT, meaning they can use the highly regarded designatory letters AMCT after their name.

Congratulations to everyone who has passed!

2019

First Name Surname Organisation
Ali Younis Petrofac Services
Ben Checkland GSK
Callum Mitchell FIS Global
Dominique Cachelin Gazeley
Giles Middleton Discovery Corporate Services
Guillaume Montargot Litasco SA
Helen Smale HSBC Global Asset Management
Joshua Gidley Syngenta International AG
Kirsty Meldrum  
Mads Nielsen Greater London Authority
Mark Thomas Brewin Dolphin
Peter Stubley Longhurst Group
Phil McManus Deloitte
Philip Connell The Body Shop International Limited
Richard Johnson St. James's Place Wealth Management
Sarmad Habib Shell Asset Management Company
Shaen Cullen  
Shanita McLean Kohler Co 
Stuart Gowan Hampden and Co
Temitayo Akanni  

2018

First Name Surname Organisation
Agnieszka Gradek-de Muynck Ralph Lauren
Ahmad Naman Aldabbagh Dixons Carphone
Alan O'Connor Arbuthnot Banking Group Plc
Alexander Bowden BPHA
Alexander Cason  
Alexandra Bellingham NatWest
Amy Lawrence Rolls-Royce
Andrew Brown RBS
Andrew Crawford HSBC
Andrius Achremcikas Gazprom Holding Cooperatie UA
Baljit Singh Places for People Group Ltd
Chris Newlove BHP Billiton
Claire Spencer Skipton Building Society
David Bartsch Schlumberger
Dimitrios Drakoulis NYK Group Europe Ltd
Edd McKee MUFG, Ltd
Emma Skyrme HSBC
Evaldas Balkys Zanders
Filip Sjoestrand IKEA
George Ingram  
Giedre Mickute Campus Living Villages
Helen Haywood EMH Group
Ian Edwards  
Jade Steele easyJet
James Ryan Grifols
Jonathan Taylor British Land
Joshua Morris-Davies Natwest
Kata Sara Pasztor Etihad Airways PJSC
Keith Lynch Doosan Bobcat
Kim Alexander Wright  
Laura James Intercontinental Hotels Group
Libby Senez First Quantum Minerals
Liby Eliz John BMW Finance N.V.
Luan Jones National Grid
Lucinda Brook Shell International Limited
Luis Oliveira Siemens
Madhup Goswami  
Magdalena Bilska AmRest
Marcell Molnar  
Mark Cornish  
Marketa Bacova Orho-Clinical Diagnostics
Matthew Smith  
Mengting Shen  
Nagima Janayeva KPMG
Nga Stumbke Ascential Plc
Nicholas Clarkson  
Nicholas Lyon Scotia Bank
Olusoji Owoeye Nigeria LNG Ltd
Paul Koziarski Bridgepoint Advisers Limited
Raffaele D'Auria Coca-Cola HBC Finance BV
Rakhee Shah Laing O’Rourke
Robert Gardner Fidelity International
Sarah Clovis-Alexander BBC
Savio Pinto HSBC
Sharon Lo  
Shefali Prakash Deloitte
Stefano Di Silvio GSK

2017

First Name Surname Organisation
Amit Pathak British American Tobacco Singapore Pte
Asun Gonzalez Santander Global Corporate Banking
Christiaan Schutte Babcock International Group Plc
Colm O'Leary Permanent TSB
Craig Muttett Moat Homes
Daniel Ngwira Mazars
David Owen  
David White Sainsbury's
Duncan Maccabe  
Eric Mueller Lukoil Asia Pacific
Gavin Long  
Helen Ferguson The Royal Bank of Scotland
Irma Ramich  
Jack Dyas Hitachi Capital (UK) Plc
James Phillips  
James Westerby-Jones  
Jan Angenendt InfraRed Capital Partners
Jeffrey Block  
Joe Tipton Man Group
John Doyle  
Jorge Gonzalez Menendez Bank of Ireland
Julie Lucas Lloyds Register
Khush Patel  
Lorraine Shalley Infor Global Solutions
Martin Olek  
Mohammed Usman Yorkshire Building Society Group
Morven Matafeni Hunyani Corrugated Products
Nicholas McClintock RBS
Niels Pedersen  
Nikhil Patel  
Onil Banerjee Western Union Business Solutions
Paul Benstead Aldermore Bank Plc
Peter Gosnold  
Quentin Foll  
Richard Olivey  
Shaeen Azam WDH
Tom Dundas  
Tope Fajonyomi  
Viktoria Hadarits  
Xavier Rousseau  
Xuelin Chen  
Yannis Lefas Gaslog
Zhen Quan Chia Rio Tinto Singapore